Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st                   Simon Jones    (9)   Bunclody      38 Points 2nd                Gavin Sinnott   (4)  Bunclody       37 Points 3rd                Shay Wade         (13)  Bunclody     36 Points Best Lady    Jean McKeown  (26)  Malahide     32 Points...

1st        Declan Brennan       (20)     Woodenbridge     38 Points 2nd      Shem Clarke             (21)       Bunclody              38 Points 3rd       Shay Wade                 (13)      Bunclody              37 Points...

1st                   Dermot Jacob          (11)   Faithlegg         40 Points 2nd                 Cormac Hughes      (20)  Malahide         39 Points 3rd                 Philip Galligan         (12)   Bunclody          38 Points Best Lady     Pauline Walker         (18)  Coollattin          28 Points...

Sponsored by Joe & Ann Redmond   1st             Eileen Kelly           (13)   Borris          36 Points 2nd           Ethel Deacon         (34) Bunclody     36 Points Gross        Terrie Byrne          (5)    Bunclody    27 Gross 3rd            Alice Druhan        (22)   Bunclody    36 Points 4th            Mary Maher           (14)  New Ross    35 Points...

Men's 1st              Ronan Murray       (15)   Borris             40 Points 2nd            Jim Byrne               (12)  Enniscorthy   40 Points 3rd            Pat Gormley            (6)   Greystones      40 Points   Ladies 1st           Rita Holohan        (25)    Thurles               39 Points 2nd         Susan Carey           (17)    Cahir Park         35 Points 3rd         Dolores Hegarty   (13)    Carlow                 34 Points...

Men's: 1st                   Willie Harte     (11)         43 Points 2nd                 Ben McLellan  (11)         41 Points 3rd                  Ray Furlong     (10)        40 Points   Ladies: 1st                 Winnie Nearny   (15)          35 Points 2nd            Margaret Stafford  (20)        32 Points...

1st         Andy Kavanagh    (12)   Bunclody Ray Furlong           (9)     Bunclody        44 Points   2nd       Kevin Moran         (5)     Castle GC Brian Moran          (19)   Castle GC        44 Points...

1st           Ken Leech        (18)      Bunclody      38 Points 2nd          Derek Power   (3)       Gold Coast    35 Points Gross      Ian St Ledger    (6)     Bunclody       27 Gross 3rd          David Hore        (16)   Mountrath     35 Points...

1st                Tony Redmond    (17)     New Ross        43 Points 2nd              Alan Harrington (5)       Bunclody         39 Points 3rd              Kieran Cullinan   (8)       Gold Coast       38 Points Best Lady  Carol Doran          (33)     Blessington     30 Points...

1st            Noel Redmond         (8) Stephen Redmond   (12) Peadar Jordan            (20) Stephen Murphy        (18)          88 Points   2nd        Joe Coleman              (17) Shem Clarke                (21) Adrian Hendrick          (15) Padraig Sweeney          (17)          86 Points...