Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st           Eddie Lyons          (13)          Killerig Jim Wynne           (12)          Gowran        41 Points   2nd        Brid St Ledger       (19)        Bunclody Margaret Moore    (14)       Bunclody        40 Points   3rd       Rory Kinsella          (15)       Bunclody Alan Murphy         (10)       Bunclody          39 Points...

1st              Damien Maher             (20)      Ballymoney Mick Kenny                  (20)      Ballymoney Pat Bolger                     (18)        Bunclody Ken Banville                  (18)        Bunclody                94 Points   2nd          Noel Redmond            (8)         Bunclody Eddie Redmond          (14)        Bunclody Peadar Jordan             (20)       Bunclody Stephen Murphy         (17)         Bunclody              89 Points  ...

1st                 Denis Moylan      (12)         Slievenamon Pat Buckley          (10)         Slievenamon O Maher               (19)        Kilkenny P Dunne               (17)        Slievenamon            57.2   2nd           PJ Doyle                 (6)           Mountain View Dermot Cahill        (8)           Faithlegg Pat Fitzharris         (16)         New Ross Nicky Doyle             (18)        Mountain View         58.2   3rd       Mick Kehoe           (12)          Bunclody Myles Roban        (9)            Bunclody Dan Cosgrave      (18)           Bunclody Ian McLoughlin   (16)           Bunclody                  58.5...

1st                 Tony Gleeson              (8)       43 Points 2nd               Ray Furlong                (9)        41 Points 3rd               Eugene Cox                  (10)     38 Points...

1st       Tony Murphy           (13)    Kilkenny        38 Points 2nd      Willie Doyle             (7)     Bunclody        36 Points 3rd       Steve Rochford        (13)    Kilkenny      36 Points...

1st          Jimmy Wemyss           (13)        Dungarvan             40 Points 2nd       Tony Gleeson                 (8)                                           39 Points 3rd         Tony Foran                   (13)                                           36 Points...

1st             Tommy Dunne       (15)           Ballymoney           38 Points 2nd           Dave Wrafter          (21)                                           38 Points Gross       Ian St Ledger            (6)                                           31 Points 3rd           Stephen Redmond  (12)                                         37 Points 4th          John Ger Murphy    (28)                                         37 Points Best Lady    Alice Druhan        (22)                                         34 Points...

1st         Ciaran Redmond       (13) Gerry Bolger               (13)                   42 Points   2nd       Hall Kavanagh           (14) Pat Nolan                   (13)                 41 Points   3rd        Declan Byrne            (15) Ray Furlong              (9)                  41 Points   4th       Clive Murphy             (5) Alan Harrington         (5)                41 Points   Best Ladies        Tricia Nolan             (11)         Beechpark Rebecca Rush         (16)        Stackstown          40 Points   2nd                     Esme Murphy         (5)          Newlands Teresa Thompson  (5)          Delgany                ...