Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st    Harry  Fanagan            (Hcap 5)             41 Pts Milltown 2nd  Dick Caplice                  (Hcap 10)           40 Pts Kilkea Castle              Back 9 3rd  Barry Walker                 (Hcap 18)           40 Pts     CSS  71 (37 Pts)...

1st                      Pat St Ledger          (12)  Bunclody              41 Points 2nd                   Ned Cusack              (25) Hermitage           41 Points 3rd                   Liam Peakin             (15) Craddockstown   40 Points Best Lady      Eithne Cusack            (20) Castleknock         35 Points...

1st           Ray Moore     (16) Paul Healy       (15) Adrian Dunne  (7) Liam O'Leary    (15)                93   2nd       Ray Furlong        (11) Sid McDonagh     (10) Eddie Redmond     (15) Ian Munnelly           (15)        89   3rd       Brid St Ledger         (19) Pat St Ledger            (12) Ian St Ledger              (6) Robert St Ledger         (14)         86...

1st                      Noel King                     (5)  Newbridge           67 2nd                   Shaun Redmond         (15) Bunclody            67 Gross               Simon Black                (0) Bunclody              72 3rd                   Enda Murphy              (9) Bunclody              69 Best Lady       Imelda Redmond        (21) Bunclody           72  ...

1st       Rita Dennehy        (15) Angela Jones         (21)         Edmonstown           46 Points   2nd    Enda Murphy            (9) Mick O'Brien (E)      (13)    Bunclody                    45 Points   3rd    Cormac Corcoran       (7)     Cill Dara Mick Egan                   (39)    Ballinrobe                43 Points...

1st              Myles Roban     (9) Mick Kehoe         (8) Malo Roban         (15) Dan Byrne             (16)              58.2   2nd         Tony Gleeson        (8) Mick Healy            (5) Pat St Ledger         (12) Rob St Ledger        (14)            59.1   3rd       Sean O'Brien             (6) Rory O'Brien            (11) Michael O'Brien       (12) Patrick Doyle            (13)         59.8...

1st            Pat Nolan (Drumderry)     (22) Bunclody        45 Point 2nd          Shaun Redmond                  (16) Bunclody        42 Points 3rd         Derek Deane                           (12) Wexford          39 Points...

1st Paul Cottuli                 (Hcap 17)           44 Pts 2nd Martin Bennett        (Hcap 13)           40 Pts Back 9 3rd  Michael Roe            (Hcap 15)             40 Pts Back 6 Best Lady:  Kay Doyle     Ashbourne           (Hcap 23)       35 Pts C.S.S. 71...