Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st            Derek Deane       Wexford     (Hcap 12)                41 Pts 2nd          Eoin Walsh         Dungarvan (Hcap 5)                  39Pts Back 6 3rd         Patrick J Doran                        (Hcap 17)                39 Pts Back 6 Best Lady:    Carmel Roche   Carlow    (Hcap 12)                34 Pts Louise Roe                          (Hcap 27)                32 Pts Back 9 C.S.S.  72 (36 Pts)...

1st       Patrick Fitzgerald               (Hcap 12)            36 Pts Castlewarden 2nd    Christy Power                      (Hcap 15)             34 Pts Kilkenny 3rd     Peter Scally                         (Hcap 21)              33 Pts New Forest             Back 9 Best Lady:      Breda Phelan           (Hcap12)           34 Pts Castlecomer Maria Downey        (Hcap 10)           34 Pts Castlecomer  ...

1st    John Evoy          (New Ross)                Hcap 14          40 Pts 2nd  Philip Keenan   (Mt Wolseley)           Hcap 10          39 Pts Back 9 3rd   Robert Kearney    (Kilkenny)               Hcap 7           39 Pts Back 9   Best Lady:     Maria Dwyer   (Bunclody)  Hcap 18        35 Pts CSS 71 (37 Pts)  ...

1st    Fran Crean                Bunclody                    HC21                   35 Pts 2nd  Maria Dwyer             Bunclody                    HC18                  34 Pts...

1st    Harry  Fanagan            (Hcap 5)             41 Pts Milltown 2nd  Dick Caplice                  (Hcap 10)           40 Pts Kilkea Castle              Back 9 3rd  Barry Walker                 (Hcap 18)           40 Pts     CSS  71 (37 Pts)...

1st                      Pat St Ledger          (12)  Bunclody              41 Points 2nd                   Ned Cusack              (25) Hermitage           41 Points 3rd                   Liam Peakin             (15) Craddockstown   40 Points Best Lady      Eithne Cusack            (20) Castleknock         35 Points...

1st           Ray Moore     (16) Paul Healy       (15) Adrian Dunne  (7) Liam O'Leary    (15)                93   2nd       Ray Furlong        (11) Sid McDonagh     (10) Eddie Redmond     (15) Ian Munnelly           (15)        89   3rd       Brid St Ledger         (19) Pat St Ledger            (12) Ian St Ledger              (6) Robert St Ledger         (14)         86...

1st                      Noel King                     (5)  Newbridge           67 2nd                   Shaun Redmond         (15) Bunclody            67 Gross               Simon Black                (0) Bunclody              72 3rd                   Enda Murphy              (9) Bunclody              69 Best Lady       Imelda Redmond        (21) Bunclody           72  ...