Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st            D. Moylan (Slievenamon) (11)                 P. Buckley (Slievenamon) (10)                           93 pts                 D. Maher (Slievenamon) (19)                 P. Dunne (Kilkenny) (16)   2nd           C. O Shea (E. Cork) (6)                A. Maher (Cobh) (9)                                             93 pts               A. Morris (W. Waterford) (10)              J. Kelly (W. Waterford)...

1st                    John Finn           Bunclody              (11)                 43 Points 2nd                   Martin Conroy  Ballymoney          (21)                42 Points Gross               Eddie Power    Kilkenny                 (0)                39 Points  3rd                    Eoin Phelan     Co. Tipp. GC             (9)               40 Points 4th                    Paul Breen        Bunclody                 (11)             38 Points...

1st            Rob Murphy (5)                            Noel Redmond (7)                 Austin Brownrigg (14)                  Rory Murphy (7)                               58.7   2nd          Ger Mullan (C/Comer) (16)                Andy Cleere(Mountain View) (15)                                    Oliver O Connor (Callan) (17)               Frank Lennon (Kilkenny (14)           58.8...

1st               Dan O’Leary                 (11)            Bunclody            37 Points            2nd              Seamus O’Connor         (18)            Castlecomer        35 Points   3rd               Noel Ryan                    (14)            Bunclody            35 Points...

1st                    Ben McLellan (13) Bunclody                37 Points 2nd                   Ger Bolger      (13) Coollattin                36 Points  3rd                    Noel Ryan       (14) Bunclody                35 Points...

1st                         Tony Gleeson              (8)     Bunclody                      41 Points 2nd                        Don Stallard                 (8)     Gowran                         41 Points 3rd                         Paddy Buckley            (10)  Slievenamon                40 Points...

1st                   Michael Murphy                           (20)               35 Points 2nd                  Derek Robinson                            (7)                 33 Points 3rd                  Ian Hodges                                     (19)               31 Points (B9)...

1st              Eugene Cox        Bunclody               (15)           37 Points 2nd             Donal Creagh      Kinsale                  (12)           35 Points 3rd             Brian O'Brien       Westmanstown      (11)           34 Points...

1st           Fred Malzard           (15)           Callan            45 Points 2nd          Ken Jordan               (16)          Wexford        38 Points 3rd          Willie Doyle                (7)           Bunclody        37 Points...

1st John Finn                                (11)   42 Points Simon Black                            (10)   2nd James Dunne (Portlaoise)       (11)   41 Points (B9) Tom Bryan (Rathdowney)    (15)   3rd Eoin Phelan (Co Tipperary) (9)     41 Points Joe Costello (Co Tipperary) (13)...