Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st                   Paul Crone          (18)  Citywest           41 Points 2nd                Jody Fanagan      (0)  Milltown            39 Points 3rd                David Hore           (14) Mountrath       39 Points Best Lady    Louise Quinn        (21) Naas                  34 Points...

1st                  Tony Foran         (12)  Bunclody          40 Points 2nd               John Maher         (13)  Courtown         40 Points 3rd               Michael Kenny    (11) Bunclody           39 Points Best Lady   Ann Power            (23) Tipperary        34 Points...

1st            D Moylan                       (12)  Slievenamon P Buckley                      (10) Slievenamon P Dunne                        (17) Bunclody O Maher                      (19) Slievenamon                     94   2nd        Willie Fitzpatrick        (21) Bunclody Adrian Dunne              (8) Bunclody Ken Leech                     (14) Bunclody Sean Earley                   (7) Bunclody                          93   3rd       Aidan Lyons                   (5) Bunclody James Doyle                 (6) Bunclody Alan Harrington            (3) Bunclody Maria Dwyer                   (22) Bunclody                          91...

Men's Results 1st               John Plunkett           (15)  Powerscourt          68 2nd            Michael Ivory            (20)  Bunclody               69 Gross        Graham Donohoe      (+3) Enniscorthy         69 3rd           Sean O'Brien               (6) Bunclody                70   Ladies Results 1st          Mary McInerney          (34) Stackstown            69 2nd        Kay Doyle                      (25) Ashbourne             71...

1st       Simon Black      (Hcap 2) Gavin Sinnott    (Hcap 3) Ger Tobin           (Hcap 8) Eddie Black       (Hcap 10)                            54.7 2nd     Eoin Reilly        (Hcap 6) Stephen Reilly  (Hcap 10) Andrew Bonham   (Hcap 3) Eoghan Fennelly   (Hcap 5)                         55.6 Abbeyleix 3rd    Kevin Murphy       (Hcap 7) John Ffrench         (Hcap 11) John Fenlon           (Hcap 7 Paul Hynes             (Hcap 9)                          56.6 Wexford...

1st       Brid Quinlivan       (39) Tania Keating         (29)          Clonmel            51 Points   2nd     Liz Barlow               (31) Maura Lyons          (37)         Clonmel             47 Points   3rd     Cormac Corcoran     (9)      Cill Dara Niall Moloney           (18)    Mountain View    47 Points...

1st                        Gavin Sinnott              (5)      Bunclody         42 Points 2nd                      Alan Harrington        (4)      Bunclody         40 Points Gross                  Rory McCarthy           (+1)    Bunclody         34 Gross 3rd                      Pat Doran                    (17)     Courtown        39 Points 4th                      Patrick Mulrooney     (14)    Callan              39 Points Best Lady          Maura Boyd                 (23)   Carrickmines  38 Points...

1st    Clive Murphy          (Hcap 5)                        40 Pts 2nd   Noel Frazer             (Hcap 12)                      39 Pts                     Back 9 3rd    Gerard Wall           (Hcap 18)                      39 Pts                    Back 9 Best Lady:   Claire Bradley         (Hcap 25)        38 Pts             Waterford Castle C.S.S.     -   71...

1St        Gerard Cleary    HC16              40 Pts 2nd      Mick Kenny        HC11              39 Pts 3rd       Eric Molloy        HC15              39 Pts Best Lady: Margaret Stafford  HC21          31 Pts...

1st  Billy McCarthy               (Hcap 22)          42 Pts West Waterford 2nd  Ger Tobin                      (Hcap 8 )            40 Pts Back 9 3rd  Rory Kinsella                (Hcap 14)           40 Pts   C.S.S.  -  72   (36Pts)...