Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st Frank Heffernan             (Hcap 20)                            36 Pts Tramore                     Back 9   2nd  Ben McLellan              (Hcap 10)                            36 Pts Mt Wolseley   3rd   Thomas Kinlough      (Hcap 18)                            34 Pts Enniscorthy   C.S.S. 73 (35 Pts)...

1st           John Rackard               (23) Wexford                        36 Points 2nd         John O'Reilly                (21) Carrick on Shannon    36 Points 3rd         Brian Dempsey              (15) Wexford                        36 Points...

1st                            Rory McCarthy       (0) Eoin McCarthy       (6)   Bunclody        40 Points   2nd                           Vincent Murphy     (7) Enda Murphy          (9)   Bunclody        38 Points   3rd                            Liam Doyle             (19) Tom Swaine            (18) Bunclody        38 Points...

1st            John Masterson           (13)   Bunclody        39 Points 2nd          Eddie Redmond           (15)   Bunclody       36 Points 3rd           Johnny Moules            (9)  Macreddin      35 Points...

1st              Shaun Redmond      (19) Bunclody        40 Points 2nd           Leslie Carroll             (12) Bunclody        39 Points 3rd            John Burke                (12) Mountrath     36 Points...

1st                 Sean O'Brien         (6)  Bunclody            36 Points 2nd               Seamus Walker   (17)  Bunclody           35 Points 3rd                Robert Widger      (13) Grange              34 Points Best Lady    Claire Hickey         (23) Powerscourt  34 Points...

1st                   Robert Morris       (16)  Malahide      34 Points 2nd                Joseph Cuddy       (16)  Malahide       34 Points 3rd                 Charles Carleton    (18) Malahide      34 Points Best Lady     Fionnuala Gaffney  (31) Greenore     35 Points...

1st         Clive Murphy             (6) Alan Harrington       (3) James Doyle               (6) Ian McLoughlin          (16)                    89 Points   2nd      Adrian Dunne              (7) Willie Fitzpatrick         (22) Jimmy Tobin                (13) Joe O'Reilly                   (13)               85 Points   3rd      John Bail                        (11) John Kavanagh              (13) Pat Kavanagh                (2) Dick Britton                   (12)           84 Points...

1st                 Seamus Brennan      (10)  Gowran             41 Points 2nd               Mick Mahon              (11) Bunclody           39 Points 3rd               Graham O'Connell    (16) Bunclody           38 Points Best Lady   Anne O'Connor           (11) Stackstown       33 Points...

1st               Cathal Kelly               (20)  Newbridge            42 Points 2nd             Ronan Kelleher         (6)  Kilkenny                 40 Points 3rd              Paul O'Connor           (5)  Galway Bay            39 Points Best Lady  Phyl Farrell                 (27)  Carlow                  38 Points...