Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st   Ger Reilly            (HC27)             37 Pts Knightsbrook 2nd  John Horan      (HC15)               36 Pts Tulfarris 3rd    Joe Gaynor       (HC7)                 35 Pts Lisheen Springs   C.S.S.   73 (37 Pts)...

1st            Shane Crowe        (14) Tramore         39 Points 2nd          John Hassett        (17) Bunclody        37 Points 3rd           Liam Sinnott         (10) Wexford        36 Points   Best Lady: Anne Cowman    (24) Bunclody     31 Points...

1st     Ronan Lewis         (Hcap 5)                41 Pts Back 9 2nd   Robert St Ledger  (Hcap 14)             41 Pts 3rd    Rory Kinsella        (Hcap 14)              37 Pts Back 9   Best Lady: 1st      Catherine Delaney         (Hcap 13)       38 Pts Carlow 2nd   Yvonne Murray              (Hcap 18)        36 Pts Malahide   C.S.S.  73 (35Pts)...

Men's Results 1st            James Goodall         (11)  Arklow                   39 Points 2nd          Joe Gaynor               (7)  Lisheen Springs     39 Points 3rd          Michael Doheny       (18) Castlecomer          35 Points   Ladies Results 1st         Antoinette Crofton    (18)  Craddockstown      34 Points 2nd      Madeleine Brennan    (9)   Carlow                      34 Points...

1st          Mick O'Brien (B/straw)     (12)    Bunclody        81 2nd        Mark Richardson                (12)    New Ross        83 3rd         Eoin Hutchinson                (13)    Bunclody         83 4th         Patrick Sheridan                (14)    Bunclody          86 Best Nett      Shemmy Kelly            (18)   Bunclody           74...

1st             Linda Hassett     (10)        36 Points 2nd          Bridget Murphy   (25)       34 Points 3rd           Breda O'Carroll    (18)       33 Points 4th          Adeline Fox            (16)        33 Points...

1st            Derek Deane       Wexford     (Hcap 12)                41 Pts 2nd          Eoin Walsh         Dungarvan (Hcap 5)                  39Pts Back 6 3rd         Patrick J Doran                        (Hcap 17)                39 Pts Back 6 Best Lady:    Carmel Roche   Carlow    (Hcap 12)                34 Pts Louise Roe                          (Hcap 27)                32 Pts Back 9 C.S.S.  72 (36 Pts)...

1st       Patrick Fitzgerald               (Hcap 12)            36 Pts Castlewarden 2nd    Christy Power                      (Hcap 15)             34 Pts Kilkenny 3rd     Peter Scally                         (Hcap 21)              33 Pts New Forest             Back 9 Best Lady:      Breda Phelan           (Hcap12)           34 Pts Castlecomer Maria Downey        (Hcap 10)           34 Pts Castlecomer  ...

1st    John Evoy          (New Ross)                Hcap 14          40 Pts 2nd  Philip Keenan   (Mt Wolseley)           Hcap 10          39 Pts Back 9 3rd   Robert Kearney    (Kilkenny)               Hcap 7           39 Pts Back 9   Best Lady:     Maria Dwyer   (Bunclody)  Hcap 18        35 Pts CSS 71 (37 Pts)  ...

1st    Fran Crean                Bunclody                    HC21                   35 Pts 2nd  Maria Dwyer             Bunclody                    HC18                  34 Pts...