Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st       Rita Dennehy        (15) Angela Jones         (21)         Edmonstown           46 Points   2nd    Enda Murphy            (9) Mick O'Brien (E)      (13)    Bunclody                    45 Points   3rd    Cormac Corcoran       (7)     Cill Dara Mick Egan                   (39)    Ballinrobe                43 Points...

1st              Myles Roban     (9) Mick Kehoe         (8) Malo Roban         (15) Dan Byrne             (16)              58.2   2nd         Tony Gleeson        (8) Mick Healy            (5) Pat St Ledger         (12) Rob St Ledger        (14)            59.1   3rd       Sean O'Brien             (6) Rory O'Brien            (11) Michael O'Brien       (12) Patrick Doyle            (13)         59.8...

1st            Pat Nolan (Drumderry)     (22) Bunclody        45 Point 2nd          Shaun Redmond                  (16) Bunclody        42 Points 3rd         Derek Deane                           (12) Wexford          39 Points...

1st Paul Cottuli                 (Hcap 17)           44 Pts 2nd Martin Bennett        (Hcap 13)           40 Pts Back 9 3rd  Michael Roe            (Hcap 15)             40 Pts Back 6 Best Lady:  Kay Doyle     Ashbourne           (Hcap 23)       35 Pts C.S.S. 71...

1st David O'Flanagan          H/C 14       41 Pts (Island) 2nd  G Donoghue                H/C 15        40 Pts (Borris) 3rd  Pat Doyle                      H/C 25       38 Pts Best Lady:    Liz Murphy   H/C 22       40 Pts (Woodbrook)...

1st     Michael Fawle               (6)         38 Pts Carlow 2nd   Adam Shortall               (5)          36 Pts Old    Conna 3rd James G Byrne                (12)         36 Pts Enniscorthy   C.S.S. 71 (37 Pts)...

1st   Steve Rochford            H/C 10          38 Pts Kilkenny 2nd  Anthony Fitzpatrick  H/C 16           36 Pts Carrick on Suir 3rd   Ken Byrne                   H/C 14           35 Pts Borris Best Lady:   Rosemary Tully     H/C 18    31 Pts Carlow...

1st  Brid St Ledger        (19)              35 Pts 2nd Linda Byrne          (10)               34 Pts Gross:    Margaret Moore   (9)         18 Pts 3rd  Doreen Hogg        (23)               33 Pts  ...