Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st          Joe Gaynor           (7)            Rathcore           40 Points 2nd        Tony Foran           (14)        Bunclody           39 Points 3rd        Jamie Dunne         (2)         Borris                  39 Points...

1st                    Alan Doherty        (14)         Rathfarnham        41 Points 2nd                 Graham Porter     (18)         Bunclody                41 Points 3rd                 Darren Ennis         (19)        Bunclody               40 Points Best Lady      Aine O'Connell      (10)        St Helen's              34 Points...

1st                  Mick Mangan           (14)         Craddockstown             39 Points 2nd               Conn Connolly         (6)           Blainroe                          39 Points 3rd                Ken Leech                  (14)         Bunclody                         39 Points Best Lady    Marita Byrne             (16)         Bunclody                         36 Points...

  Sponsored by: D & M Laundrette 1st                Linda Byrne            (13)         37 Points 2nd              Louise Galligan       (24)        36 Points Gross           Margaret Moore      (12)        24 Gross 3rd               Joanne Kenny          (16)         36 Points 4th               Marita Byrne             (16)        33 Points  ...

1st             Shay Wade                    (13)       Bunclody        41 Points 2nd          Rory MacEaneaney     (5)          Bunclody       38 Points 3rd          Willie Doyle                    (9)        Bunclody       38 Points...

Men 1st           David Wrafter           (21)  Bunclody      44 Points 2nd         Ray Moore                  (17)  Bunclody     43 Points 3rd           Shay Wade                 (13)  Bunclody     38 Points   Ladies 1st           Susan Carey                (17)  Cahir Park   38 Points 2nd        Rita O'Neill                  (19)  Coollattin     36 Points...

1st        Aidan Cowan       (14)   Thurles Declan Stapleton (15)    Templemore                45 Points   2nd     Paul Gavin            (10)    Killeen Paul Dromey        (16)    City West                      45 Points   3rd    Ray Furlong            (10)  Bunclody Peter Crean              (13)  Bunclody                       44 Points...