Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st            Noel Redmond         (8) Stephen Redmond   (12) Peadar Jordan            (20) Stephen Murphy        (18)          88 Points   2nd        Joe Coleman              (17) Shem Clarke                (21) Adrian Hendrick          (15) Padraig Sweeney          (17)          86 Points...

1st          Eoin Casey                 (13)     Miltown             70 Nett 2nd        Gearoid Hennigan   (17)      St Margarets    71 Nett Gross    David Maher               (3)      Courtown          77 Gross 3rd        Jason Chawke             (15)    Enniscorthy       72 Nett 4th       Dermot O'Boyle           (10)   Carlow                 73 Nett...

1st         Andy Lehan    (13)        Wexford Ian Byrne        (16)         Wexford John Cleary     (18)         Wexford Adrian Power   (20)        Wexford             58.3   2nd     Paud Keating     (9)        Faithlegg Colm Keating     (9)        Faithlegg Paul Grant          (9)        Faithlegg Brian Gleeson     (9)       Faithlegg          58.4   3rd     Ray Furlong         (9)        Bunclody Simon Black        (5)        Bunclody Willie Harte        (11)       Bunclody Dave Wrafter       (20)     Bunclody         58.5...

1st     Stephen McCarthy        (2)    Waterford Castle Philip Mahony               (14)   Faithlegg                     47 Points   2nd  Barry Hennessy             (11)     Dundrum Conal O'Reilly                (16)     Cahir                            42 Points   3rd    Nigel Earle                      (16)   Bunclody Michael Hughes              (17)  Bunclody                    42 Points...

Men's 1st        John Moroney        (9)      Callan          36 Points 2nd      David Gorman        (8)      Borris          36 Points Gross   Roy O'Neill             (3)      Borris           31 Gross 3rd       Vincent Murphy     (10)   Bunclody     36 Points 4th       Michael Lynch        (18)   Baltinglass   35 Points   Ladies 1st        Deirdre Lane 2nd      Rosmund Sparks 3rd       Martina Taaffe...

1st           Louise Galligan            (24)      Bunclody          37 Points 2nd        Noeleen Williams         (21)      Coollattin          36 Points Gross    Ber Dunphy                    (18)      Mountrath        34 Gross 3rd        Mary Jordan                    (23)    Bunclody           33 Points 4th       Maria Dunphy                 (19)      Mountrath         32 Points...

1st                 Ben McLellan          (11)        Bunclody       40 Points 2nd               Ray Donohoe           (5)         Thurles         39 Points 3rd              Austin Brownrigg    (13)      Bunclody        38 Points Best Lady   Brenda Duffy            (23)     Old Conna      32 Points...

1st         Ger Bolger                 (14)    Bunclody          43 Points 2nd      Jonathon Quinn      (5)       The Island         40 Points 3rd      Daniel Dennehy        (6)      Royal Tara         40 Points...

Winners: 93 Points Pro: Patrick Gerathy      Druids Glen Eugene Roche Alan Murphy Padraig Sweeney   Runners Up: 92 Points Pro: Cian McNamara     Monkstown Pat St Ledger Ian St Ledger Brid St Ledger   3rd Place: 92 Points Pro: Eddie Doyle        Heritage Margaret Moore Tony Foran Tom Byrne   4th Place: 91 Points Pro: Frank Holly      Charleville Darren Laird John Moore Jim Robertson   5th Place: 90 Points Pro: Eamonn Brady    Clontarf Ben...