Book Online

Members

If you are a member and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Members Click Here



Visitors

If you are a visitor and would like to book a tee time through our web site.

Visitors Click Here

 

Open Competition Results

1st           Ben McLellan           (11)           38 Points 2nd         John McGarry          (23)         37 Points 3rd         James Bodels             (12)         37 Points   CSS: 37 Points  ...

1st                Ciara Sharkey       (4)         Enniscorthy Lucy Healy            (13)       Bunclody Maria Pinotti        (37)       Bunclody               83   2nd             Terri Byrne             (5)        Bunclody Linda Byrne            (11)       Bunclody Ann Cowman          (29)     Bunclody                   82   3rd          Nula Mahon                (17)      Castlecomer Bridget Ryan                (18)    Curragh Mary Rice                    (26)    Kilkenny                    77...

1st           John Prendergast           (14)  Bunclody             41 Points 2nd         M Johnson                       (17)  Mt Wolseley       37 Points 3rd         Ger Bolger                         (13)  Bunclody             37 Points...

1st           Pauric Doyle           (22) Mick Healy             (4)              44 Points   2nd       Adrian Dunne          (8) Liam O'Leary           (12)           44 Points   3rd     Willie Harte                (10) John  Finn                  (10)          44 Points...

1st              Darren Ennis            (18)   Bunclody        42 Points 2nd             Noel Maher              (16)   Bunclody        38 Points 3rd              D Houlihan              (6)   Newbridge       37 Points Best Lady   Laura Dempsey       (5)   Enniscorthy    32 Points...

1st             Gearoid Grant          (19)  Bunclody   38 Points 2nd           Gerry Crowley          (17)  Naas            36 Points 3rd           Martin Bennett          (14)  Bunclody   33 Points Best Lady  Nuala Legros            (20) Newlands   33 Points...

1st                     Rory Kinsella       (13)   Bunclody         40 Points 2nd                   Tom Miller           (23)   Enniscorthy    36 Points 3rd                    Sean Dunne          (10) Forest Little     36 Points Best Lady        Fiona Smithers   (29)  Tara Glen          32 Points...

Sponsored by: Trinity Motors   1st        Kirsteen Reid          (24)        39 Points 2nd      Ann Cowman           (30)      39 Points Gross   Linda Byrne            (11)        25 Gross 3rd      Joanne Kenny          (15)       37 Points...

1st               Jonnie Ryan            (20)      Bunclody         49 Points 2nd            Colin Doran              (12)      Bunclody          41 Points 3rd             Donal O'Brien           (11)     Portmarnock    40 Points Best Lady  Yvonne Courtney     (22)   Macroom            40 Points  ...

Men's 1st              Tiernan Byrne              (7)    Knightsbrook            42 Points 2nd            Richard Redmond      (28)  Castlewarden            41 Points 3rd             Dick Mangue               (13)   Milicent                     41 Points   Ladies 1st            Dorrie Lenehan          (25)     Kilkenny                   38 Points 2nd          Louise Galligan          (25)     Bunclody                  35 Points...